President Of India

President Of India​

These are the shares held by President Of India as per the information available by the exchanges. For some companies the latest quarter results might not be available as they may file it later on.

President of India - 71 Stock(s) Owned

S.NO.PARTICULARSJUNE 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUNE 2021
1Andrew Yule & Company Ltd.89.2589.2589.2589.2589.25
2Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd.59.6759.6759.6759.6759.67
3Bank Of Baroda71.671.671.663.9763.97
4Bank Of India89.189.189.189.190.34
5Bank Of Maharashtra92.4993.3393.3393.3393.33
6BEML Ltd.54.0354.0354.0354.0354.03
7Bharat Dynamics Ltd.87.7574.9374.9374.9374.93
8Bharat Electronics Ltd.51.1451.1451.1451.1451.14
9Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.63.1763.1763.1763.1763.17
10Bharat Immunologicals & Biologicals Corporation Ltd.59.2559.2559.2559.2559.25
11Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.52.9852.9852.9852.9852.98
12Canara Bank78.55069.3369.3369.33
13Central Bank Of India92.3989.7889.7889.7893.08
14Coal India Ltd.66.1366.1366.1366.1366.13
15Cochin Shipyard Ltd.145.7272.8672.8672.8672.86
16Container Corporation Of India Ltd.54.854.854.854.854.8
17Engineers India Ltd.51.551.551.551.3251.32
18GAIL (India) Ltd.52.152.1152.1251.8251.83
19Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.74.574.574.574.574.5
20General Insurance Corporation of India85.7885.7885.7885.7885.78
21Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.89.9775.1575.1575.1575.15
22Hindustan Copper Ltd.76.0576.0576.0576.0572.76
23Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd.58.7858.7858.7858.7858.78
24Hindustan Zinc Ltd.29.5429.5429.5429.5429.54
25HMT Ltd.93.6893.6893.6893.68130.53
26Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.89.8189.8189.8189.8189.81
27IDBI Bank Ltd.47.1147.1145.4845.4845.48
28IDFC First Bank Ltd.4.614.614.614.614.21
29IDFC Ltd.16.3716.3716.3716.3716.37
30IFCI Ltd.61.0261.0261.0261.020
31India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.87.0387.0387.0387.0387.03
32Indian Bank88.0688.0688.0688.0679.86
33Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.51.551.551.551.551.5
34Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.87.487.467.467.467.4
35Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd.2626262626
36Ircon International Ltd.089.1889.1800
37ITI Ltd.90.2790.2790.2790.0690.06
38KIOCL Ltd.99.0699.0699.0399.0399.03
39Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.56.8956.8956.2556.8956.25
40Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.7474747474
41MMTC Ltd.89.9389.9389.9389.9389.93
42MOIL Ltd.53.8453.8453.8453.8453.84
43MSTC Ltd.64.7464.7464.7464.7464.74
44National Aluminium Company Ltd.51.551.551.551.280
45National Fertilizers Ltd.74.7174.7174.7174.7174.71
46NBCC (India) Ltd.61.7561.7561.7561.7561.75
47NHPC Ltd.70.9570.9570.9570.9570.95
48NLC India Ltd.79.279.279.279.279.2
49NMDC Ltd.69.6569.6569.6568.2968.29
50NTPC Ltd.51.0251.0251.151.151.1
51Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.60.4160.4160.4160.41120.82
52Oil India Ltd.56.6656.6656.6656.6656.66
53Power Finance Corporation Ltd.55.9955.9955.9955.9955.99
54Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.51.3451.3451.3451.34100.74
55Punjab & Sind Bank83.0683.0683.0697.0797.07
56Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.87.8487.8487.8478.2178.2
57Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.750757575
58Rites Ltd.72.0272.0272.272.272.2
59Scooters India Ltd.93.8793.8793.8793.8793.87
60Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.63.7563.7563.7563.7563.75
61SJVN Ltd.59.9259.9259.9259.9259.92
62State Bank Of India57.6457.6357.6457.630
63Steel Authority Of India Ltd.7575756565
64Tata Communications Ltd.26.1226.1226.1200
65UCO Bank94.4494.4494.4494.4495.39
66Union Bank Of India89.0789.0789.0789.0783.49
67Indian Overseas Bank95.8495.8495.8495.8496.38
68Punjab National Bank85.5985.59000
69Hemisphere Properties India Ltd.026.1251.1251.1251.12
70Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.010084.8384.8384.83
71Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd.00072.8472.84
Back to top button